Fall Semester 2016 Deans Honor Roll

NCK Tech is pleased to announce the Dean’s Honor Roll list for the Fall 2016 semester.  To qualify for the honor roll, students must achieve a 3.5 – 4.0 GPA. The students, hometowns and their program of study are as follows:

 

Last Name First Name City Major
Allen Ryan Stockton Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Allison Vyctorya Delphos Practical Nursing
Arthur Anthonella Beloit Technical Studies
Atchison Kristen Plainville Practical Nursing
Baker Jessica Formoso Practical Nursing
Baxa Kaleb Hays Electrical Technology
Becker Cheyanne Downs Practical Nursing
Bird Colton Salina Automated Controls Technology
Blackburn Luca Clay Center Practical Nursing
Bockover Tiffany Beloit Technical Studies
Burke Nathaniel Salina Information Tech
Cady William Gaylord Electrical Technology
Carmona Joshua Clay Center Information Tech
Chalmers Charles Gas Electrical Technology
Charles Kyle Oakley Automotive Technology
Collom Dylan Topeka Diesel Technology
Colter Michael Coldwater Carpentry-Cabinetmaking
Deatherage Ashleigh Russell Assoc Degree Nursing
Dehnel-Snavely Michelle Hays Technical Studies
Dietze William Hays Culinary Arts
Dillman Samuel Park City Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Doty Cathryn Hays General Business
Easterberg April Plainville Practical Nursing
Fasig Sam Derby Building Construction Technology
Favinger Sara Hays Assoc Degree Nursing
Fischer Jordan Hays Automotive Technology
Fisher Caitlyn Hays Pharmacy Technician
Francis Helen Lewis Technical Studies
Garcia Christian Great Bend Welding
Gellatly Grant Hays Business Technology
Gil Jesus Hays Automotive Technology
Glines Danelle Hays Assoc Degree Nursing
Gonner Crystal Lincoln Practical Nursing
Gottschalk Brandon Hays Practical Nursing
Grieve Megan Hays Pharmacy Technician
Hafliger Kaitlyn WaKeeney Practical Nursing
Hanson Skylar Wallace Diesel Technology
Harper Jordan Salina Practical Nursing
Heisler Austin Humboldt Agriculture Equipment Technology
Hettinger Stacey Hays Pharmacy Technician
Hoeckelmann Logan Winfield (MO) Agriculture Equipment Technology
Homburg Abbey Hays Pharmacy Technician
Howard-Hummel Kimberley Herington Practical Nursing
Hubschman John Hays Business Management
Hughes Sara Hays Practical Nursing
Jacobs Lucas Phillipsburgh Electrical Technology
Johnson Felicia Plainville Practical Nursing
Katt Connor Hoxie Electrical Technology
Killip Courtney Hays Practical Nursing
Kirchen Jacknil Plainville Technical Studies
Knipp Maci Damar Practical Nursing
Kreiter Ricky Junction City Practical Nursing
Krohn Daniel Onaga Electrical Technology
Kuhlman Rachael Sharon Springs Technical Studies
Latt George Logan Information Tech
LeClear Ricky Downs Electrical Technology
L’Ecuyer Marlin Washington Automotive Technology
Leiker Matthew Hays Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Levin Johanna Manhattan Electrical Technology
Lierz Nicholas Seneca Diesel Technology
Litke Tucker Council Grove Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Little Alex Rossville Heavy Equipment Operation
Lohrmeyer Michael Hays General Business
Lumpkins Trey Hays Welding
Mans Joseph Cawker City Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Martin Zachary Beloit Telecommunications and Network Tech
Mattheyer Macy WaKeeney Technical Studies
McAdoo Jori LaCrosse Assoc Degree Nursing
McJunkin Caleb Burdett Information Tech
Mendoza Jesse Mound Valley Automated Controls Technology
Meraz Alondra Ellis Practical Nursing
Merz Tyler Horton Agriculture Equipment Technology
Meurisse Kayla Hoxie Practical Nursing
Michaud Wesley Wamego Diesel Technology
Millam Christopher Goodland Practical Nursing
Miller Rachel Ansley (NE) Information Tech
Miller Layne Arapahoe (CO) Electrical Technology
Miller Lea Hays Practical Nursing
Murdock Brittany Hutchinson Practical Nursing
Peltier Maddison Concordia Practical Nursing
Pena Karissa Hays Pharmacy Technician
Peters Taylor Scandia Practical Nursing
Pfeifer Kyle Hill City Electrical Technology
Pounds Christopher Scott City Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Pritchett Ryan Ellis Electrical Technology
Raymer Stephanie Beloit Digital Marketing
Reed Katie Russell Practical Nursing
Reinhart Allison Minneapolis Practical Nursing
Rethman Kyle Seneca Diesel Technology
Riedel Parker Gorham Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Ritter Kylie Colby Practical Nursing
Rogge Shayna Winona Pharmacy Technician
Rohr Nathan Hays Welding
Roy Quinton Palco Agriculture Equipment Technology
Rudman Amanda Plainville Assoc Degree Nursing
Scheideman Austin Colby Electrical Technology
Schmidt Justin Brewster Undeclared
Schmidt Garrett Hutchinson Electrical Technology
Schumacher Anthony Hays Culinary Arts
Schwarz Timothy Wichita Automated Controls Technology
Shockley Kaitlyn Belleville Practical Nursing
Sieving Holly Hays Pharmacy Technician
Sinauleni Boycken Lebanon Electrical Technology
Sipplegrimes Regina Hays General Business
Smith Deidra Hays Assoc Degree Nursing
Smith Larisa Hays Business Technology
Staniec Sabrina Glen Elder Technical Studies
Stegmaier Kian Phillipsburg Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Stoll Reesa Hays Practical Nursing
Stramel Taylor Winona Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Strathman Stephanie Hays Practical Nursing
Tebo Tori Hays Technical Studies
Towns Sandra Palco General Business
Updegrove Eric Fall River Automated Controls Technology
Wachendorfer Emily Stockton Technical Studies
Warren Courtney Superior (NE) Practical Nursing
Weber Grant Victoria Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Welsh Trenton Bison Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Wessel Caitlin Plainville Assoc Degree Nursing
West Danae Hays Pharmacy Technician
Wilson Jordon Clyde Practical Nursing
Woerner Valerie Superior (NE) Practical Nursing
Younkman Connar Garden City Welding
Zimmerman Katelyn Hays Allied Health

 

-xxx-

Comments are closed.